Best Male West Africa
 Wizkid – Nigeria

 Falz – Nigeria

 Serge Beynaud – Ivory Coast

 Mr Eazi – Nigeria

 Toofan – Togo

 Moh Dediouf – Senegal

 Davido – Nigeria

 Stonebwoy – Ghana

 Tekno – Nigeria

 Kedejevara DJ (Ivory Coast)

Best Female West Africa

 Tiwa Savage – Nigeria

 Yemi Alade – Nigeria

 Efya – Ghana

 Adiouza – Senegal

 Becca – Ghana

 Josey – Ivory Coast

 Mz Vee – Ghana

 Simi – Nigeria

 Almok – Togo

 Daphne – Cameroon

Best Male East Africa

 Donald – South Africa

 Black Coffee – South Africa

 The Dogg – Namibia

 Eddy Kenzo – Uganda

 Diamond Platnumz – Tanzania

 Jacky Gosee – Ethiopia

 Ali Kiba – Tanzania

 Navio – Uganda

 Bebe Cool – Uganda

 Sauti Sol – Kenya

 Dynamq – South Sudan

 Nyashinski – Kenya

 Darasa – Tanzania

Best Female East Africa

 Babes Wodumo – South Africa

 Miss Lira – South Africa

 Ice Queen Cleo – Zambia

 Lizha James – Mozambique

 Pah Chihera – Zimbabwe

 Sally Boss Madam – Namibia

 Zahara – South Africa

 Chikune – Namibia

 Bucie- South Africa

 Willy Paul – Kenya

 SP Koffi Sarpong – Ghana

Victoria Kimani – Kenya
 Vanessa Mdee – Tanzania

 Ester Aweke – Ethiopia

 Avril – (Kenya)

 Lady Jaydee (Tanzania)

 Knowles Butera – Rwanda

 Irene Ntale – Uganda

 Akothee – Kenya

 Dayna Nyange – Tanzania

Best Male Central Africa

 Fally Ipupa – Congo

 Hiro – Congo

 Ferre Golla – DRC

 C4 Pedro – Angola

 Stanley Enow – Cameroon

 Anselmo Ralph – Angola

 Maitre Gims – (Congo)

 Werrason – DRC

 Mr Leo – Cameroon

Best Female Central Africa

 Laurette La Perle – Congo

 Betty Akna – Equitorial Guinea

 Syssi Mananga – Congo

 Ary – Angola

 Rennis – Cameroon

 Arielle T – Gabon

 Mani Bella – Cameroon

 Nsoki – Angola

 Daphne – Cameroon

Best Male Southern Africa

 Donald – South Africa

 Black Coffee – South Africa

 The Dogg – Namibia

 Jah Prayza – Zimbabwe

 Nasty C – South Africa

 Emtee – South Africa

 Roberto – Zambia

 Casper Nyomvest- South Africa

 Aka – South Africa

Best Female Southern Africa

 Babes Wodumo – South Africa

 Miss Lira – South Africa

 Ice Queen Cleo – Zambia

 Lizha James – Mozambique

 Pah Chihera – Zimbabwe

 Sally Boss Madam – Namibia

 Zahara – South Africa

 Chikune – Namibia

 Bucie- South Africa

Best Male North Africa

 Amr Diab – Egypt

 Tamer Hosny – Egypt

 Chawki – Morocco

 Ahmed Soultan – Morocco

 Douzi – Morocco

 Ayman Alatar- Morocco

 Khaled -Algeria

 Saber Rebai – Tunisia

Best Female North Africa

 Samira Said – Morrocco

 Ibtissam Tiskat – Morocco

 Angham – Egypt

 Sandy – Egypt

 Amal Maher – Egypt

 Latifa – Tunisia

 Amani Swissi – Tunisia

 Sarah Ayoub – Morocco

Best African Group

 Sauti Sol – Kenya

 Radio & Weasel – Uganda

 Toofan – Togo

 Bracket – Nigeria

 Mi Casa – South Africa

 R2bee’s – Ghana

 Best Life Music – Burundi

 Yamoto Band – Tanzania

 Forca Suprema- Angola

Crossing Boundaries With Music Award

 C4 Pedro (Angola)

 Wizkid (Nigeria)

 Young Paris – (Congo)

 French Montana- Morocco

 MHD – Guinea Conakry

 Ayo Jay – Nigeria

 King Kanja – (Kenya)

 Wale (Nigeria )

 Jidenna (Nigeria)

 Maleek Berry (Nigeria)

Best Gospel

 Frank Edwards – Nigeria

 Uche Agu – Nigeria

 Willy Paul – Kenya

 SP Koffi Sarpong – Ghana

 Icha Kavons – Congo

 Ntokozo Mbambo – South Africa

 Nathaniel Bassey – Nigeria

 Sonnie Badu – Ghana

Best Newcomer

 Dremo – Nigeria

 Medikal – Ghana

 Ray Vanny – Tanzania

 Preto Show- Angola

 Maleek Berry – Nigeria

 Mr Leo – Cameroon

 Nathi – South Africa

 Julz – Ghana

 Niniola – Nigeria

 Zani Challe – Malawi

Artist of The Year

 Flavour (Nigeria)

 Diamond Platnumz ( Tanzania)

 Fally Ipupa- Congo

 Wizkid (Nigeria)

 Cassper Nyovest (South Africa)

 Davido – (Nigeria)

 Eddy Kenzo – Uganda

 Tekno – Nigeria

 Mr Eazi – Nigeria

 C4 Pedro – Angola

Dancehall Act of the Year

 Timaya – Nigeria

 Stonebwoy – Ghana

 Jah Prayza – Zimbabwe

 Burna Boy – Nigeria

 Samini – Ghana

 Patoranking – Nigeria

 Shatta Wale – Ghana

 Buffalo Souljah- Zimbabwe

Best Video Director

 Daps – Nigeria

 Justin Campos – South Africa

 Sesan – Nigeria

 Clarence Peters – Nigeria

 Patrick Elis- Nigeria

 Shammack -Cameroon

 Enos Olik – Kenya

  Savy Filmz – Uganda

 Avalon Okpe- Nigeria

 Godfather- South Africa

Best Dj Africa

 Dj Spinall – Nigeria

 Dj Joe MFalme – Kenya

 Dj Black Coffee – South Africa

 Dj Exclusive – Nigeria

 Dj Kalonje – Kenya

 Dj D-Ommy – Tanzania

 Dj Paulo Paulo Alves – Angola

 Dj Crème Delacreme- Kenya

 DJ Nyce- Ghana

Best African Dj USA

 Dj Tunez – Nigeria

 Dj Wagura – Ethiopia

 Dj FreshyK- Nigeria

 Dj Deemoney – Nigeria

 Dj Silent Killa – Caribbean

 Dj Akua – Ghana

 Dj Fully Focus -Kenya

 Dj Rell – Sierra Leone

 Dj Poison Ivy – Kenya

 Dj Mike Kiss- Caribbean

AFRIMMA Video of The Year

 Toofan – Terre (Togo)

 Davido – If (Nigeria)

 Wizkid – Come Closer (Nigeria)

 Runtown – Mad Over You (Nigeria)

 Casper Nyovest – Tito Mboweni (South Africa)

 Emtee ft Nasty C – Winning (South Africa)

 Diamond Platnumz ft Ray Vanny – Salome (Tanzania)

 Victoria Kimani ft Donald – Fade Away(Kenya/South Africa)

 Fally Ipupa – Eloko Iyo (Congo)

 C4 Pedro ft Sautisol- Love again (Angola/Kenya)

 Wande Coal ft Dj Tunez – Iskaaba (Nigeria)

Music Producer of The Year

 Dj Breezy – Nigeria

 Masterkraft – Nigeria

 Dr Fizol – Uganda

 Julz – Ghana

 Visita – Kenya

 Tweezy – South Africa

 Tud Thomas – Tanzania

 Krissbeatz – Nigeria

 Del B – Nigeria

 Sidikiba Diabate – Mali

Best African Dancer

 Kaffy Dancequeen – Nigeria

 Korra Obidi – Nigeria

 Nabile Danser – South Africa

 Sherri Silver – Rwanda

 La Petite Zota – Ivory Coast

 Manuel Canza Laurenzo – Angola

 Moses Iyobo – Tanzania

 Brenda Derry – Cameroon

 Ghetto Triplet Kids(Uganda)

 Eddy Wizzy Dances (Uganda)

Best Rap Act

 Phyno – Nigeria

 Olamide – Nigeria

 Aka – South Africa

 Sarkodie – Ghana

 Casper Nyovest – South Africa

 King Kaka Sungura – Kenya

 Octopizzo – Kenya

 Prodigio – Angola

 Falz – Nigeria

Best Collaboration

 Wizkid ft Chris Brown- African Bad girl (Nigeria/USA)

 Diamond Platnumz ft Neo – Marry you (Tanzania/USA

 Babe Wodumo ft Mampinsta – Wololo (South Africa)

 Ycee ft Maleek Berry – Juice (Nigeria)

 Runtown ft Sarkodie – Painkiller(Nigeria/Ghana

 Davido ft Nasty C – Coolest Kid in Africa(Nigeria/South Africa)

 Edy Kenzo ft Alaine – Addicted (Uganda/Jamaica)

 C4 Pedro ft Sautisol- Love again (Angola/Kenya)

 Darasa ft Ben Pol- muziki (Tanzania)

 Fally Ipupa ft Booba- Kinane (Congo)

Song of The Year

 Runtown – Mad over you (Nigeria)

 Davido – if (Nigeria )

 Diamond Platnumz ft Rayvanny – Salome (Tanzania)

 Babe Wodumo ft Mampintsha – Wololo (South Africa )

 Wizkid – Come Closer(Nigeria)

 Caspper Nyovest – Tito Mboweni(South Africa)

 Fally Ipupa – Eloko Iyo(Congo)

 Toofan – Terre (Togo)

 Darasa ft Ben Pol – Muziki (Tanzania)

 MHD- Bravo (Guinea Conakry)

Best Lusophone

 C4Pedro- Angola

 Nsoki – Angola

 Ary- Angola

 Yola Semedo- Angola

 Yasmine (Guinea)

 Calema (Sao Tome)

 Anselmo Ralph- Angola

 Nelson Freitas- Cape Verde

 Mr Bow- Mozambique

 Djodje- Cape Verde

Best Francophone

 Sidikiba Diabate – Mali

 Moh Dediouf – Guinea Conakry

 j Arafat – Ivory Coast

 Toofan – Togo

 Hiro- Congo

 Fally Ipupa – Congo

 Maitre Gims – (Congo)

 Adiouza – Senegal

 Daphne – Cameroon

 Serge Beynaud – Ivory Coast

BEST SOUND ENGINEER

 MixMonster- Nigeria

 Suka sounds- Nigeria

 Ogopa Brothers- Kenya

 Tud Thomas- Tanzania

 Sheyman- Nigeria

 Kaywa- Ghana

 Twizzy – South Africa

 Bebe Philip – Ivory Coast

Vote your favourite artists on http://www.afrimma.com

Advertisements